May 31, 2009

Get over it

I am so tired of hearing about people going back and forth about about how hot or how not hot Robert Pattinson. Why does it matter what someone else thinks? Why ask other people what they see in something they like? It's not you so don't worry and they don't have to justify themselves.

Oh and PS my moms a tattle tale so watch out! Hahah!

-- Bloggin' via the iTouch!

May 30, 2009


I agree when people say Cleveland's cursed. Maybe all of Ohio is. Eventually that curse will break though and you better be prepared! We all just gotta hold out. And keep supporting our teams! What happens when the curse breaks and we didn't support our teams? I'll tell you what, they'll pull the Ohio teams/players to other cities, then Ohio won't have anything. So stay hopeful and optimistic!

<3 king lebron (:


-- Bloggin' via the iTouch!

May 28, 2009

Things I love this month...

Lady gaga- she's so different and fresh! I was listening to her before she went fully mainstream and I remember telling my mom she was like the next Madonna! He music is unique and fun and I wish her the best of luck in her career!

Flo Rida- I love his music!!! Everytime I hear a new song of his, I love it. Words can't even explain. I would love to see him in concert.

Twitter- I refused to try it before but I can't get enough of it now!! I'm addicted. I just wish there were more people I personally knew on it. The real celebs that ACTUALLY tweet though are awesome.

Astre gym- our gym! I feel great when I leave. They have tons of equiptment and they're clean. I'm glad we tried this place out.

Quizno's Torpedoes- DELICIOUS and CHEAP!! $4! How can you beat that???

AMP Energy Drinks- any flavor especially the Lightening!! OMG I can't go a day with out one!

So there's a few things I'm into at the moment. Try one, maybe you'll love it as much as I do!

-- Bloggin' via the iTouch!

May 24, 2009

Live for the day.

Do you ever notice when you stay up all night and you're awake for dawn, you get this weird feeling? I do... In Bram Stoker's, Dracula, he describes this sensation perfectly. He compared it to the tides turning and how it really is the beginning of the new day. I really don't like the feeling I get when this happens. I feel slightly sick and completely helpless. It's very strange.

Well this happened this morning, because we didn't get home until 6am! So after spending the whole previos afternoon and night partying, and being completely trashed, I was not happy to realize it was light outside. I would have much rather been asleep before dawn. And to make matters worse, I was going to be sick this whole day. And I was until about 7pm. It sucked. I have to work on realizing when I've had enough. Which is after maybe 4. Yeah, I'm lightweight. I think it's because in 8th grade I had to go to the ER for severe dehydration and I remember them saying my kidneys were shutting down. I was close to dying. But I think my kidneys never fully healed and are messed up still. That's my theory to why I get drunk after 1. At least I'm a cheap date. (=

I'm getting sleepy again, I'm gonna go.

PS eminem's new album, 'relapse', is pretty good. He really is a lyrical genius, even if he is crazy. Which some of the songs are fucking insane.

-- Post From My iPhone

Hah I don't know what's goin on!

Sooo fuckeddd up. Probably going to regentet this tomorrow! And ihave to go to a wedding shower tomorrow/todayy

-- Post From My iPhone

May 22, 2009

Drama, it'll be the end if you.

Seriously? Is that all we revolve around... drama? I would love for everyone to just get along and love the shit outta eachother for one day. You guys are gonna grow grey hairs and die young if you keep this stress and bullshit up. Life is suppose to be hard and challenging, at times. But mostly we should be learning and living and experiencing friendship/experiencing people!. Having fun and NOT being stressed.
Live your life don't let other people or problems live it for you. Damn.

-- Post From My iPhone

May 18, 2009

Surgery; first ever!

It is 2:24 and I'm feeling better! The surgery was a success! No complications. Southwoods Surgical Hospital is very nice and comfortable. (Southwoods is off of Market Street, the Metro College and the new Dunkin Donuts are also located there). I would definitely recommend going there for surgeries.

I wasn't really nervous but right before I went into the operating room, I became overwhelmed. I dont know what happened but I was able to control myself (not quite calm myself down though). They gave me something in my IV to take care of that. And before I knew it, I was semi aware if voices! I was still completely out of it but I was beginning to understand that people were talking to me. Apparently, it only took like 25-30 mind and they told my mom it would be an hour, so she went to the apartment. I think at this point I passed out and then I saw Pat. He was asking if I was hungry, then mom showed up. Remember I was still out of it so all the stuff that was happening was like dream to me. Eventually we left and went to the apartment because it was closer. I was starving so Pat got Subway, then I went to sleep. I don't know how long I was asleep but it took till now for me to feel not so weird(i just feel queasy and still pretty hungry). And now I'm laying down going to read while Pat washes his truck.

((because I was out of it I don't reallyknow what was removed. I remember hearing it was very very deep and some puss came out. I don't think we have to worry about cancer and I have to go back to see Dr. Lyras in 2 weeks. Those were some little snippets I remember))

I was prescribed Darvocet for the pain so I might not get much reading done haha, I'm a light-weight when it comes to drugs. I'll probablybe sleeping with in 10 minutes!
-- Post From My iPhone

May 15, 2009

Oh life, why do you blur by me? Can't we slow things down and make memories?

It's been a very busy week. I've worked every day and it caught up to me like, the second day! I'm exhausted and tired and by the end of the day I get snappy. But I haft to make that money and I'm grateful I have a job. We've Bern doing very good at the gym this week too! Every day except for sometimes Sundays. I still haven't weighed myself but I've lost inches. I already can fit in certain pants that are a size smaller! And I don't feel like crap! I <3 astre!

I have to get back to work. I'll try to update more later! Luvyas!

-- Post From My iPhone

May 11, 2009

Day 1 of 7! Hectic Monday

Got to sleep in this morning! I don't have to be at work until 10. It's going to be a hellish week though. 7 days of working full shifts in a row plus very important eye exam right after work on Friday. Then surgery on Monday... I hope it goes by fast! Sometimes it really sucks being a grown up.

I guess I should be getting ready for work.
Peace (:

-- Post From My iPhone

May 9, 2009

Finally found an app!

It's been a busy week! Going to the gym, working, and dealing with family stuff has really absorbed all my time. I finally found an app that hopefully works on my itouch! I figured if I got a blogging app it might be easier to blog! Hopefully this one works, the first one I installed(a free one) didn't! This one was only three bucks so not too bad. I'll update ya later, gotta get back to work!

Love yahs!

-- Post From My iPhone